Star Wars: Zero Company
#34 ▲ +4Release dates by platform
- PCAug 27, 2026
- PS5Aug 27, 2026
- Xbox SeriesAug 27, 2026
Last official trailer: 22/08/2026 (2 days ago)
Tactical RPG set in the Star Wars universe.
Star Wars: Zero Company is #34 in the HypeTracker ranking, up 4 spot(s) this week, with 14.7 M measured views, including +1.8 M over the last 7 days. Its hype comes 63% from official and media trailers.
Like rate
New views per day
Top 10 videos — Trailers · official + media
Top 10 videos — Buzz · creators & reactions
See all videos tied to the Star Wars: Zero Company announcement →
Top 10 rising videos (7 days)
Trailers
Buzz & reactions
Star Wars: Zero Company — quick answers
How many views do Star Wars: Zero Company's trailers have?
As of 25/08/2026, Star Wars: Zero Company totals 14.7 M measured views: 9.3 M from official and media trailers, 5.4 M from creator buzz.
When does Star Wars: Zero Company release?
Star Wars: Zero Company is announced for Aug 27, 2026 on PC · PS5 · Xbox Series.
When was the last official Star Wars: Zero Company trailer?
The most recent official video counted for Star Wars: Zero Company was published on 22/08/2026 — 2 days ago.
How hyped is Star Wars: Zero Company?
Star Wars: Zero Company ranks #34 of 102 tracked games by measured views, with hype level “Moderate”.
Is Star Wars: Zero Company worth the hype?
Star Wars: Zero Company ranks #34 out of 102 tracked games on HypeTracker, with 14.7 M measured views. Its hype is measured from real views, not claimed.
Is Star Wars: Zero Company's hype dying down?
No — Star Wars: Zero Company gained 1.8 M views over the last 7 days and is climbing the ranking.